logo1

Latest MNR Race Team Results

 

RGB Championship Rounds 13 & 14 Cadwell Park 13 & 14 th September

 

Qualifying Race 1 Class F :-

 

Austen Greenway 1st MNR GM

David Watson 3rd MNR GM

Steve Malyon 5th MNR GM

Andrew Nelson Vortx 8th

 

Qualifying Race 2 Class F :-

 

Austen Greenway 1st MNR GM

David Watson 3rd MNR GM

Steve Malyon 5th MNR GM

Andrew Nelson 8th MNR Vortx

 

Race 1 Result :

 

David Watson 1st

Austen Greenway 2nd

Steve Malyon non finish

Andrew Nelson non finish

 

Race 2 Result :-

 

Austen Greenway 2nd ( fastest lap of the race in class f )

David Watson non finish

Steve Malyon non start

Andrew Nelson 8th

 

RGB Championship Rounds 11 & 12 Silverstone International 23rd / 24th August

 

Qualifying Race 1 Class F :-

 

Austen Greenway 1st MNR GM

David Watson 2nd MNR GM

Steve Malyon 3rd MNR GM

Andrew Nelson non starter MNR Vortx

 

Qualifying Race 2 Class F :-

 

Austen Greenway 1st MNR GM

David Watson 2nd MNR GM

Steve Malyon 3rd MNR GM

Andrew Nelson non starter MNR Vortx

 

Race 1 Result :

 

Austen Greenway 1st

David Watson 4th

Steve Malyon 5th

Andrew Nelson non finish

 

Race 2 Result :-

 

Austen Greenway 1st ( fastest lap of the race in class f and new lap record )

David Watson 2nd

Steve Malyon 3rd

Andrew Nelson 4th

 

RGB Championship Rounds 9 & 10 Anglesey 26-27th July

 

Qualifying Race 1 Class F :-

 

David Watson 2nd  MNR GM

Austen Greenway 3rd  MNR GM

Steve Malyon 6th  MNR GM

Andrew Nelson 7th  MNR Vortx

 

Qualifying Race 2 Class F :-

 

David Watson 2nd  MNR GM

Austen Greenway 1st  MNR GM

Steve Malyon 5th  MNR GM

Andrew Nelson 7th  MNR Vortx

 

Race 1 Result :-

 

David Watson 3rd ( 2nd fastest lap of the race class f )

Austen Greenway 5th ( fastest lap of the race class f )

Steve Malyon 4th

Andrew Nelson 6th

 

Race 2 Result :-

 

David Watson 1st ( fastest lap of the race in class f )

Austen Greenway 2nd ( 2nd fastest lap of the race in class f )

Steve Malyon 4th ( 3rd fastest lap of the race in class f )

Andrew Nelson 5th

 

 

RGB Championship Rounds 7 & 8 Rockingham 5-6th July

 

Qualifying Race 1 Class F :-

 

Austen Greenway 2nd

David Watson 4th

Steve Malyon 6th

Andrew Nelson 9th

 

Qualifying Race 2 Class F :-

 

Austen Greenway 2nd

David Watson 4th

Steve Malyon 8th

Andrew Nelson 9th

 

Race Results for race one:-

Austen Greenway 8th

David Watson 6th

Steve Malyon 5th

Andrew Nelson 9th

 

Race Results for race Two:-

Austen Greenway 4th

David Watson 1st

Steve Malyon 3rd

Andrew Nelson dnf

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mnrteam1